RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,500,000

505-513 W 43rd St Unit 3M

Manhattan, NY, 10036
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,042Sqft
$1440$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to the Charlie West Condominium. Apartment 3M s a 1, 042 square-foot split two-bedroom, two-bathroom, with an additional 128 square-foot terrace. This modern residence features five-inch light oak flooring throughout and floor-to-ceiling windows. In the open kitchen, there is white lacquer cabinetry, quartz countertops, a Bosch oven, refrigerator and dishwasher, a wine refrigerator, and an InSinkerator food disposal. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with herringbone marble flooring, Toto fixtures, a stall shower, and a walk-in closet. The residence contains an in-unit Bosch washer and dryer. The balcony overlooks the property's quiet interior courtyard. The Charlie West is conveniently located between Hudson Yards & Hell's Kitchen. As a full-service building, residents have access to amenities which include an indoor pool with adjacent outdoor sun-deck, fitness center, double-height lobby library and lounge, common courtyard and playroom. Pets are permitted (Max. 1 dog per unit under 75lbs, with certain breed restrictions, max. 2 cats per unit).

Market Insights

Near nearby median+2.5%

$1440/sqft vs a nearby median of $1405/sqft.

Nearby median$1405/sqft