RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$8,250

87 Commercial St Unit 4003N

New York, NY, 11222
View more New York, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,284Sqft
$6$/sqft

Market Insights

Below nearby median-14%

$6/sqft vs a nearby median of $7/sqft.

Nearby median$7/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property size1,284 sqft
  • -14% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • 1,284 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position-14% vs nearby

The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.

Price MovementNo cuts recorded

The available price history has not shown a cut yet, so leverage may need to come from comps, condition, or days on market.

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
396 days
Last price change
Up $108 (1.3%)
Listed
Apr 11, 2025
Photos
6 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Building Facts

Year built
2021
Stories
40
Total units
768
Residential units
766
Building area
13.94 ac
Lot size
2.57 ac
Land use
Mixed residential and commercial buildings
Building class
RM

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026diff
$8,250for rent
May 4, 2026Initial record
$8,142for rent

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.