RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$450,000

220 E 67th St Apt 10A

New York, NY, 10065
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
550Sqft
$818$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this bright and airy high-floor alcove studio which features expansive, unobstructed Southern views and a spacious, loft-like layout that can easily be converted into a junior one-bedroom. The spacious home offers ample closet space and a wall of windows flooding the oversized living and dining area with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances including a Liebherr refrigerator and Bosch dishwasher. There is a monthly assessment of $206.96 through August 2026. 220 East 67th Street is a well-maintained elevator co-op offering a full-time doorman, live-in superintendent, and on-site laundry facility. Residents also enjoy a beautifully landscaped roof deck and bicycle storage. The building is pet-friendly and permits subletting three out of five years after two years of ownership with board approval. Subletting, co-purchasing, pied-a-terres, and parental gifting are all allowed.. An independently operated on-site garage is available for convenient in-building parking. Located on a prime Upper East Side block, you're just moments from the 6, Q, and F subway lines as well as the crosstown bus stopping at both ends of the block for an easy ride to Lincoln Center and the Upper West Side.. With easy access to Central Park and the John Finley Walk along the East River-ideal for enjoying outdoor space and waterfront views. You'll also find a wide variety of restaurants, outdoor cafes, shops, Crunch Fitness just around the block, and other essential services all within a short distance, from long-standing neighborhood favorites to exciting new spots.