RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,699,000

400 Fifth Ave Unit 34B

Manhattan, NY, 10018
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,637Sqft
$1649$/sqft

Listing Notes

Back on the market! This rare corner combination two-bedroom residence offers panoramic city views through 15 oversized windows and boasts a renovation by one of New York's top interior designers. Highlights of this luxurious listing include East and South exposures, an expansive 35-foot living/dining room with floor-to-ceiling diamond-angled windows, split bedrooms, home office, in-unit laundry room and wet bar. The South-facing primary bedroom is enhanced by a dramatic view of the iconic Empire State Building, while the living/dining room provides sweeping vistas of the city and river. The custom Poliform open kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring Mont Blanc stone countertops, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, and a suite of Miele appliances. The two en-suite marble bathrooms are ultra-luxurious, with Zuma soaking tubs, custom rainfall glass showers, dual vanities, and Grohe fixtures. 400 Fifth Avenue is a magnificent contemporary tower capped by a distinctive illuminated crown, cementing its status as a coveted jewel of the New York City skyline. Residents enjoy a private entrance on 36th Street, a state-of-the-art 3, 000-square-foot fitness center, room service from the Langham hotel, concierge services, a live-in resident manager, and both indoor and outdoor lounges on the 11th floor. Seller financing available!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-22%

$1649/sqft vs a nearby median of $2106/sqft.

Nearby median$2106/sqft