RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$385,000

46-31 215th Pl Unit 2C

Bayside, NY, 11361
View more Bayside, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,050Sqft
$367$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sponsor unit, renovated! at the desirable Jeffrey Gardens. No application or Interview. No Flip Taxes. Super at the premises. largest unit at Jeffrey Gardens! Beautiful Bright and roomy 2 Br apt. VERY large Living room. stainless steel appliances, Dishwasher, beautiful kitchen cabinets, glass tiles bathroom. Dogs and Cats are allowed. Close to transportation: Buses/Lirr . Pool in the complex/Yearly membership fee. buyers are responsible to pay transfer Taxes (1.4% State and City), Moving in fee ($500), and Coop attorney's fee ($1980). Maintenance $7.92 per share.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-1.9%

$367/sqft vs a nearby median of $374/sqft.

Nearby median$374/sqft