RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$3,750,000

303 W 80th St Unit 2B1B

Manhattan, NY, 10024
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
3Beds
4.5Baths
2,165Sqft
$1732$/sqft

Listing Notes

This masterfully designed 3-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom triplex condo blends historic charm with state-of-the-art luxury. Spread across three expansive levels, following a full gut renovation, this spectacular home features floor-to-ceiling storage, soaring ceilings, two working fireplaces with custom tile and riverstone detailing, and stunning white oak herringbone floors. An eye for detail is evident throughout this home designed for gracious entertaining, with elegant pocket doors to maximize space and flow throughout and oversized windows with recessed shutters that bring in natural light and pay homage to the building's original design. The kitchen is equipped with a Wolf gas range, SubZero refrigerator, and Miele dishwasher, framed by beautifully crafted custom cabinetry. Smart-home upgrades abound, including a fully integrated A/V system with WiFi amplifiers and individual sound systems in each room, including "invisible" woofers and speakers discreetly hidden behind the living room and primary bedroom ceilings and walls. There is also a VACUFLO central vacuum system with kickplates, Nest thermostats, and a state-of-the-art security system. The primary suite features an ambient heated floors in the spa-inspired bath, while the basement level offers a custom study with built-in storage and a convertible daybed. Additional standout features include an open-riser staircase with a tempered glass balustrade, a Turkish marble single-slab sink in the powder room, and high-end European fixtures such as Waterman showerheads, an ICO Bath towel warmer, and Kohler Veil wall-hung toilets. A full-size LG washer/dryer and Resource Furniture automated Italian Murphy bed offer seamless convenience and flexibility. Ideally situated on a quiet, tree-lined block just half a block from Riverside Park and two blocks from the 1 train, this home offers the best of the Upper West Side. Enjoy the charm of a historic neighborhood-originally commissioned by Frederick Law Olmsted-with the ease of serene modern living and world-class design.