RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$17,500

1 Park Row Fl 19A

New York, NY, 10038
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,493Sqft
$12$/sqft

Market Insights

Above nearby median+20%

$12/sqft vs a nearby median of $10/sqft.

Nearby median$10/sqft
Nearby properties8
Property size1,493 sqft
  • +20% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 12 price records are available for this property.
  • 1,493 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position+20% vs nearby

The property is priced above the nearby median per square foot, so condition, building quality, and exact location need to justify the higher ask.

Price Movement6 price cuts

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
5 days
Last price change
Down $2,000 (10%)
Listed
May 7, 2026
Photos
20 photos
Property type
condos
Status
for rent

Photos

Price History

May 13, 2026diff
$17,500for rent
May 12, 2026diff
$19,500for rent
May 12, 2026diff
$17,500for rent
May 12, 2026diff
$19,500for rent
May 12, 2026diff
$17,500for rent
May 12, 2026diff
$19,500for rent
May 12, 2026diff
$17,500for rent
May 12, 2026diff
$19,500for rent

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.