RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$6,077

716 Madison St Unit 1466892P

New York, NY, 11221
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$4/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
78 days
Last price change
Down $18 (0.3%)
Listed
Feb 23, 2026
Photos
12 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1905
Stories
2
Total units
6
Residential units
6
Building area
2,430 sqft
Lot size
1,733 sqft
Land use
Multi-family walk-up buildings
Building class
C2

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 11, 2026diff
$6,077for rent
May 6, 2026Initial record
$6,095for rent

Public Records

DOB violations1 open

4 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

18 total recorded

ACRIS documents19

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)37,253

Top: noise - residential

Top complaint types in ZIP 11221

  • Noise - Residential4,579
  • HEAT/HOT WATER3,642
  • Illegal Parking3,293
  • UNSANITARY CONDITION1,850
  • Noise - Street/Sidewalk1,744

Recent DOB

  • Nov 16, 2016V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · AEUHAZ1-FAIL TO CERTIFY CLASS 1 NONE
  • Jun 20, 2016VPW-VIOLATION UNSERVED ECB-WORK WITHOUT PERMIT-ACTIVE · C-CONSTRUCTION OTHER OPTIONAL
  • Jun 16, 2016VP*-VIOLATION UNSERVED ECB- DISMISSED · C-CONSTRUCTION OTHER OPTIONAL
  • Mar 20, 2016VP*-VIOLATION UNSERVED ECB- DISMISSED · C-CONSTRUCTION OTHER OPTIONAL

Recent HPD

  • Apr 10, 2024Class A · (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD S WEBSITE, WWW.NYC.GOV\HPD, SEARCH BE...
  • Mar 23, 2023Class A · (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD S WEBSITE, WWW.NYC.GOV\HPD, SEARCH BE...
  • Nov 10, 2022Class I · §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CIVIL PENALTIES, PROHIBITE...
  • Feb 25, 2022Class A · (A) § HMC:FILE ANNUAL BEDBUG REPORT IN ACCORDANCE WITH HPD RULE AS DESCRIBED ON THE BACK OF THIS NOTICE OF VIOLATION OR AS DESCRIBED ON HPD S WEBSITE, WWW.NYC.GOV\HPD, SEARCH BE...