RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$700,000

37-14 34th St Unit N3

Queens, NY, 11101
View more Queens, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
658Sqft
$1064$/sqft

Listing Notes

15-YEAR 421-A TAX ABATEMENT ELIGIBILITY TCO EXPECTED FALL 2020 A chic Long Island City condo designed to maximize space and natural light, this one bedroom, one bathroom home is a model of contemporary urbanity. Features of this 658 sq. ft. apartment include gorgeous wide plank white oak floors, triple pane floor-to-ceiling windows with northwestern exposure, a central heating and cooling system, and a convenient in-unit washer/dryer. Beyond a tasteful entryway adorned with a large coat closet, the home flows into a luminous, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen space. The kitchen is equipped with an eat-in peninsula, custom cabinets, sleek white marble countertops and backsplashes, and a suite of fully-integrated appliances from Bosch and Blomberg. The bedroom has a large reach-in closet and easy access to a pristine full bathroom with a Toto toilet, chrome fixtures, stone floors, and custom cabinetry. The Neighborly is a brand new 7-story condominium nestled in the quiet residential neighborhood of Long Island City. A collaboration between established, forward-thinking developer, New Empire Corp., and award-winning interior designer, Paris Forino, the building is located just seconds away from a number of restaurants, cafes, bars, and shops, and is less than five minutes from the F/M/N/R/W subway lines. Amenities include a 24/7 doorman, a landscaped courtyard entrance, a lush Zen garden, a state-of-the-art fitness center, private study, lounge, childrens playroom, beautiful rooftop cabanas, multiple furnished rooftop decks with grilling stations, a bicycle room, dog run, storage units, private parking, and a pet spa. THE COMPLETE OFFERING TERMS ARE IN AN OFFERING PLAN AVAILABLE FROM SPONSOR. FILE NO. C18-0434.