RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,750,000

3 Court Sq W Unit 629

Queens, NY, 11101
View more Queens, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
979Sqft
$1788$/sqft

Listing Notes

Rarely available in the building, this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner residence features soaring 11-foot ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. Positioned on a desirable southeast corner, the home is wrapped in floor-to-ceiling oversized windows, showcasing open skyline views of Long Island City. The loft-like open layout offers exceptional flexibility for both living and entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with a spacious walk-in closet and a sleek en-suite bathroom. Additional highlights include an in-unit washer and dryer, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, and microwave. The residence is enhanced with modern smart-home features, including smartphone keyless entry, WiFi-enabled thermostats with remote access, and integrated USB charging ports. All homes are pre-wired for cable, telephone, and data. The apartment is delivered unfurnished, offering a blank canvas to create your own personalized living space. Ideally located in the heart of Long Island City, with immediate access to the E, F, M, N, W, G, and 7 subway lines, as well as the LIRR and NYC Ferry, providing seamless connectivity throughout the city.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+19%

$1788/sqft vs a nearby median of $1502/sqft.

Nearby median$1502/sqft