RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$438,000

35-45 81st St Unit B5

Queens, NY, 11372
View more Queens, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$522/sqft
Nearby properties8
Property sizeN/A
  • 8 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$2,879/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$2,331
  • Property tax (est.)$402
  • Home insurance (est.)$146

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position8 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
5 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
May 7, 2026
Photos
10 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1937
Stories
6
Total units
59
Residential units
59
Building area
1.37 ac
Lot size
14,000 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 8, 2026Initial record
$438,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations7 open

29 total recorded against the building

HPD violations60 open

10 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents92

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)27,935

Top: heat/hot water

Top complaint types in ZIP 11372

  • HEAT/HOT WATER3,854
  • Illegal Parking3,413
  • Noise - Vehicle2,413