The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$9,495,000
193 Waverly Pl
Manhattan, NY, 10014
View more Manhattan, NY property pages5Beds
3.5Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft
Market Insights
Market comparison pendingN/A
Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.
Nearby median$3104/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
- 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
- Price history is limited, so current comps matter more than trend alone.
- Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.
Estimated Monthly Payment
Per month, all-in$62,405/mo
Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.
- Principal & interest$50,536
- Property tax (est.)$8,704
- Home insurance (est.)$3,165
Property Read
Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.
Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification
Assistant read
Listing Details
- Days on market
- 246 days
- Last price change
- No change recorded
- Listed
- Sep 8, 2025
- Photos
- 24 photos
- Property type
- townhomes
- Status
- for sale
Photos
Building Facts
- Year built
- 1847
- Stories
- 3
- Total units
- 1
- Residential units
- 1
- Building area
- 3,440 sqft
- Lot size
- 1,600 sqft
- Land use
- One and two family buildings
- Building class
- A4
From NYC public records where available.
Price History
May 4, 2026Initial record
$9,495,000for sale