RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$590,000

Unit 137

New York, NY, 11105
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
791Sqft
$746$/sqft

Listing Notes

Massive Sun-Drenched Luxury 1BR in Astoria with Doorman, Elevator, Gym, Parking & Stunning Views SPONSOR UNIT- NO BOARD APPROVAL 1st Available Sponsor Units in the building in 25 years! Buyer will be responsible for NYC & NYS sponsor transfer taxes and $3K for seller's attorney fees Live large in Pistilli Grand Manor in this bright and expansive 1-bedroom residence in one of Astorias premier full-service buildings. Boasting soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and sweeping open views, this stunning home is flooded with natural light and offers a rare combination of space, style, and convenience. The open-concept living area is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, framed by dramatic ceiling height and incredible sunlight. The chefs kitchen features full-size stainless-steel appliances, ample counter space, and a dishwasher for easy cleanup. The king-sized bedroom is a peaceful retreat with abundant closet space and room for a desk, reading nook, or vanity. A well-appointed bathroom, hardwood floors, and central air complete this thoughtfully designed home. Located in a beautiful, doorman building with elevator access, the building offers a suite of luxury amenities including: Laundry on every floor Fitness center Parking garage Package room On-site super Situated in the heart of Astoria, you're just minutes from top-rated restaurants, cafes, parks, and the N/W trains for a quick commute into Manhattan. Huge 1BR with soaring ceilings and oversized windows Stunning views and exceptional natural light Dishwasher, hardwood floors, and ample closet space Doorman and elevator building with top-tier amenities Laundry on every floor, gym, and parking garage Prime Astoria location close to transit, dining, and more This is luxury living in Queens at its finest spacious, stylish, and surrounded by everything you love about Astoria. Contact us today to schedule a private showing!