RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$690,000

330 Third Ave Unit 4B

Manhattan, NY, 10010
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
700Sqft
$986$/sqft

Listing Notes

Expansive Convertible One-Bedroom with 21-Foot Living Room Thoughtfully renovated and oversized, this expansive one-bedroom home offers 700 square feet, exceptional storage, and the flexibility to convert into a true two-bedroom. A proper entry foyer with coat closet opens into a dramatic 21-foot-long living and dining room with track lighting and multiple layout possibilities. The open kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel Samsung appliances, a full-size French-door refrigerator, gas cooking, and counter seating that connects seamlessly to the entertaining space. The king-sized bedroom offers two closets, additional built-in storage surrounding the windows, and room for a full furniture setup. Storage throughout the home is uncommon for the category, with five total closets including linen and foyer storage. Additional highlights include two newer through-wall GE air conditioning units with surrounding cabinet storage. The bathroom includes a full soaking tub with sliding glass doors and a mirrored medicine cabinet vanity for even more storage. Located centrally on Third Avenue at the crossroads of downtown's most alive neighborhoods, this home is moments from Madison Square Park, Union Square, and major subway lines. The area continues to evolve with exciting new development nearby, beloved coffee shops like Think Coffee, a newly opened Japanese market, and the redesigned Baruch Plaza. Citi Bike stations and protected bike lanes along the avenue make getting around the city effortless. Built in 1964, 330 Third Avenue is a 20-story, 206-unit full-service co-op with a 24-hour doorman and live-in superintendent. Recent upgrades include renovated hallways and lobby areas, upgraded elevators, updated package and mail rooms, and a new laundry room. Pied--terres, co-purchases, and pets up to 40 pounds are permitted.