RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$4,100

211 McGuinness Blvd Apt 413

Brooklyn, NY, 11222
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$1/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 3 price records are available for this property.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price Movement2 price cuts

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
42 days
Last price change
Down $295 (6.7%)
Listed
Mar 31, 2026
Photos
15 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
2017
Stories
8
Total units
287
Residential units
197
Building area
4.64 ac
Lot size
33,750 sqft
Land use
Mixed residential and commercial buildings
Building class
RM

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 11, 2026diff
$4,100for rent
May 7, 2026diff
$4,395for rent
May 4, 2026Initial record
$4,495for rent

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

20 total recorded against the building

HPD violations10 open

3 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents0

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)28,974

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 11222

  • Illegal Parking9,827
  • Noise - Residential1,595
  • HEAT/HOT WATER1,317
  • Blocked Driveway1,187
  • Noise - Commercial855

Recent DOB

  • Feb 22, 2022V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · FISPNRF-NO REPORT AND / OR LATE FILING (FACADE) FACADE REQUIRED
  • Apr 29, 2021V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · EGRADE-FAILURE TO POST ENERGY GRADE/SCORE NONE
  • Apr 9, 2021V*-DOB VIOLATION - Resolved · E-ELEVATOR ELEVATORREQUIRED

Recent HPD

  • Mar 23, 2026Class C · § 27-2028, 2032 ADM CODE PROVIDE AN ADEQUATE SUPPLY OF HEAT FROM AN APPROVED CENTRAL HEATING SYSTEM, OR AN APPROVED SYSTEM OF GAS OR ELECTRICAL HEATING IN GOOD OPERATING CONDITI...
  • Sep 15, 2024Class B · § 27-2005 ADM CODE REPAIR THE BROKEN OR DEFECTIVE PLASTERED SURFACES AND PAINT IN A UNIFORM COLOR THE CEILING AND WEST WALL INSIDE CLOSET IN THE PRIVATE HALLWAY LOCATED AT APT 3...
  • Feb 18, 2023Class C · § 27-2029 ADM CODE PROVIDE AN ADEQUATE SUPPLY OF HEAT FOR THE APARTMENT IN THE ENTIRE APARTMENT LOCATED AT APT 313, 3rd STORY, 1st APARTMENT FROM WEST AT NORTH
  • Feb 18, 2023Class A · § 27-2104 ADM CODE POST AND MAINTAIN A PROPER SIGN ON WALL OF ENTRANCE STORY SHOWING THE REGISTRATION NUMBER ASSIGNED BY THE DEPARTMENT AND THE ADDRESS OF THE BUILDING. AT PUBLI...