RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$4,754

233 Park Ave S Unit 1323975P

New York, NY, 10003
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$8/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Property Read

FreshnessCurrent market data

The listing facts are current enough for an initial property review.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
125 days
Last price change
Down $301 (6.0%)
Listed
Jan 7, 2026
Photos
19 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1909
Stories
12
Total units
15
Building area
3.26 ac
Lot size
12,300 sqft
Land use
Commercial and office buildings
Building class
O6

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 12, 2026diff
$4,754for rent
May 7, 2026Initial record
$5,055for rent

Public Records

DOB violations2 open

82 total recorded against the building

HPD violations0 open

0 total recorded

ACRIS documents60

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)26,944

Top: encampment

Top complaint types in ZIP 10003

  • Encampment4,310
  • HEAT/HOT WATER1,993
  • Noise - Residential1,903
  • Illegal Parking1,877
  • For Hire Vehicle Complaint1,497

Recent DOB

  • Dec 1, 2024V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · EGRADE-FAILURE TO POST ENERGY GRADE/SCORE NONE
  • Jun 20, 2023V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · LBLVIO-LOW PRESSURE BOILER BOILER REQUIRED
  • Dec 1, 2022V*-DOB VIOLATION - DISMISSED · EGRADE-FAILURE TO POST ENERGY GRADE/SCORE NONE

Sourced from NYC Open Data (DOB, HPD, ACRIS). Updated as the city republishes — check the original source for live status.

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.