RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$268,000

36-07 171st St # 35

Queens, NY, 11358
View more Queens, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$421/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$1,761/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$1,426
  • Property tax (est.)$246
  • Home insurance (est.)$89

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
125 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Jan 7, 2026
Photos
8 photos
Property type
coop

Year built
1952
Stories
2
Total units
16
Residential units
16
Building area
14,580 sqft
Lot size
19,000 sqft
Land use
Multi-family walk-up buildings
Building class
C6

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$268,000for sale

Public Records

DOB violations1 open

1 total recorded against the building

HPD violations8 open

4 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents94

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)14,135

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 11358

  • Illegal Parking3,181
  • Blocked Driveway1,223
  • Noise - Residential1,035