RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,195,000

247 W 46th St Apt 2103

New York, NY, 10036
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,391Sqft
$1578$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated corner 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featuring12 ft ceilings, unique to this floor! This sun-drenched south west facing spectacular Midtown West residence is perfectly proportioned and designed for living and entertaining. The 12' floor-to-ceiling windows provides panoramic city views in every room. The open chef's kitchen features brand new granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances by Thermador, including an oversized French-door refrigerator, gas cooktop, convection oven, dishwasher, and 24-bottle wine refrigerator. The luxurious primary bedroom suite includes two walk-in closets custom built by California Closets, with en-suite primary bath that was just completed and designed and installed by Klein Kitchen & Bath. The free-standing Duravit deep soaking tub is complemented with a frameless glass-enclosed shower and a Toto toilet. The second bedroom is equally spacious and boasts generous custom closets and an ensuite bath. This turn-key home also features an in-unit washer/dryer by Bosch, and all custom shades by the Shade Store that are motorized. The Platinum is an award-winning luxury condo with amenities on par with a five-star resort. These include lounges and an outdoor landscaped terrace with stone fireplace. The Fitness Center is expansive with state-of-the-art equipment including Peloton bikes. You can enjoy massage chairs in the Recovery Zone while watching a movie or listening to music. There are indoor and outdoor yoga studios, a sauna, experiential showers, a spa lounge with waterfall, spa treatment rooms, and a golf simulation room. The Platinum has a 24-hour concierge, high-speed keyed elevators, card-access security, cold storage, bike storage, and a laundry room. All of this awaits you at the great location at the crossroads of the Midtown office district, Broadway theaters, restaurant row, and nightlife nearby. There is transportation access to all subway lines throughout the city, and a short walk to Central Park, Bryant Park, and The Hudson River Greenway Please contact Maria and Jade for a showing.