RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$990,000

2756 Mill Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11234
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
5Beds
5.25Baths
2,592Sqft
$382$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled along a tranquil, tree-lined street in the heart of Mill Basin, this stunning fully-brick, two-family attached residence stands as a true embodiment of timeless elegance and modern luxury. Warmth, sophistication, and comfort radiate from every detail of this thoughtfully designed home. Enter through the inviting entry foyer complete with a convenient coat closet and you'll immediately sense the home's seamless blend of style and practicality. The expansive living room provides the perfect backdrop for both quiet evenings and lively gatherings, with a half bath for added convenience. The centerpiece of the home is the custom kitchen, a culinary masterpiece equipped with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter space. The dining area is comfortable for hosting dinner parties and festive family celebrations. Come out onto the charming rear terrace, ideal for morning coffee or evening cocktails beneath the sunset. Upper level, discover 3 beautifully appointed bedrooms, each designed with comfort. The primary suite offers a serene retreat featuring a spacious walk-in closet and a private ensuite bath with a luxurious shower. A full bathroom and plentiful closet space complete the upper level, ensuring indulgent comfort. Adding exceptional value, the property also includes a separate two-bedroom rental apartment a smart investment opportunity or a perfect space for extended family. The fully finished basement is a showstopper in its own right, offering an expansive family room ideal for entertainment, relaxation, or recreation. Throughout the home, fine details abound-from gleaming hardwood floors and custom windows to designer lighting and bespoke finishes. Heating and cooling system, year-round comfort is always guaranteed. This exceptional Mill Basin residence is more than a home-it's a lifestyle of luxury, versatility, and enduring appeal. Comes with parking and will be delivered vacant