RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$879,000

1066 E 100th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11236
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,540Sqft
$571$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 1066 East 100th Street, a well-maintained two-family brick semi-attached home located in the heart of Canarsie. This versatile property is perfect for both end-users and investors alike. The first unit features a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout, offering comfortable living space with great natural light. The second unit is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment-ideal for rental income. This home also boasts the rare convenience of both an attached garage and a detached garage, along with a private driveway, providing ample parking and storage options. Situated on a quiet residential block, yet close to shopping, transportation, schools, and parks, this property presents a fantastic opportunity to own a solid income-producing home in a desirable Brooklyn neighborhood.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-2.9%

$571/sqft vs a nearby median of $588/sqft.

Nearby median$588/sqft