RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$695,000

433 W 34th St Apt 7A

Manhattan, NY, 10001
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
800Sqft
$869$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience the ultimate blend of historic charm and modern scale in one of the largest one-bedroom layouts at 433 West 34th Street. This expansive corner residence is a sanctuary of light, boasting rare dual exposures (South and North) and soaring beamed ceilings that create an immediate sense of grandeur. From the formal entry gallery to the massive 12' x 18'6 living room, every inch of this home is designed for effortless entertaining and sophisticated living. The Residence Features: Sprawling Footprint: A gracious foyer and high-floor corner position provide a sense of space impossible to find in new construction. Windowed Eat-in Kitchen: A true New York rarity, featuring full-size appliances and a dedicated dining area. Abundant Storage: Five closets in total, including two in the king-sized bedroom and a dedicated linen closet. Classic Details: Original hardwood floors, a windowed bathroom with Deco charm, and elegant built-ins throughout. The Building & Lifestyle: Nestled at the intersection of Hudson Yards and Manhattan West, you are steps away from world-class shopping, the High Line, and the Hudson River Walk. Known as the Prewar Jewel of the neighborhood, this full-service cooperative offers a 24-hour doorman, live-in superintendent, and a dedicated maintenance team. Residents enjoy unique perks including a laundry/dry-cleaning drop-off service and a secure package room. With the new Whole Foods just around the corner and major transit lines (A/C/E, 7, LIRR) minutes away, this home offers unparalleled value in Manhattan's most exciting destination.