RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,199,999

1071 E 92nd St

Brooklyn, NY, 11236
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
8Beds
4.5Baths
3,400Sqft
$353$/sqft

Listing Notes

Introducing a one-of-a-kind multi-family investment property, a two-family semi-detached brick, located in Canarsie. This gem has a building size of 20ftx60ft and sits on a generous-sized 28 ft x 135.83 ft lot with a property tax of $11,130/year. Moreover, this property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, resulting in 6 rooms by 6 layouts for both units. Nevertheless, this property was built in 2003 and has been well-maintained since then. The second floor is currently occupied by a tenant who brings $2300 monthly, creating an immediate yearly income of $27,600 right off the bat for the next investor. Other features include separate boilers and a separate hot water system for both units, private parking for at least 6 cars, and a full semi-finished basement with a separate entrance to the backyard, which could potentially bring an additional income stream. The property is near restaurants, convenience stores, and supermarkets right on Flatlands Ave. Transportation is just few minutes away which are L train, and the B17 Bus Station. Won't Last!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-40%

$353/sqft vs a nearby median of $588/sqft.

Nearby median$588/sqft