RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$695,000

1322 E 14th St Apt 3B

Brooklyn, NY, 11230
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,244Sqft
$559$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this luxury three-bedroom, two bath duplex condominium located in the heart of Midwood, Brooklyn. This apartment is turnkey, so just pack your bags and move right in. Spanning almost 1300 SF, the interior of the home is immaculate. Starting off with a huge kitchen that includes high-end stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, a vented range, plenty of cabinets and a dishwasher to finish it off. A large cozy living room/dining room area with high ceilings, floor to ceiling windows, open up to a beautiful balcony for everyone to enjoy. There's also one large bedroom with a walk-in closet and one full bath conveniently located on the first floor. Upper level you'll find two more large bedrooms, another full bathroom and laundry room. When it comes to location, you're right in the heart of Midwood and literally within steps of everything. Great restaurants, shopping, both buses and the Q Train is just minutes away. A melting pot, this home and neighborhood appeal to everyone. Don't hesitate to reach out with any questions and we'll see you soon!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+4.9%

$559/sqft vs a nearby median of $533/sqft.

Nearby median$533/sqft