RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$999,000

534 W 42nd St Apt 2

Manhattan, NY, 10036
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
1,148Sqft
$870$/sqft

Listing Notes

Step off the private key-lock elevator into this lavishly appointed rare NY Condo LOFT home with elegant entertaining space and nearly 10-foot ceilings throughout. 1148 SF full floor one bedroom with bright North and South exposure and huge 360SF private terrace. The chefs kitchen features a center island with counter seating, top of the line appliances including Wolf range, wall oven, Gaggeneau dishwasher, SubZero fridge, wine refrigerator, and polished quartz work surfaces. The king-sized master bedroom includes a walk in closet with California closet system and en-suite bath trimmed in limestone with custom vanity and soaking tub and Duravit toilet. There is also a powder room off the living space for guests. Central A/C and extra- large Bosch VENTED washer/dryer in unit. The apartment offers pin-drop quiet living due to the double-paned windows both front and rear! Private large deeded storage is included in the sale! In addition to the private terrace the building includes a furnished roof deck with Times Square and Hudson River views (and Wi-Fi). Built in 2009 and with only seven units, the condominium includes a virtual doorman package delivery system in the elegant lobby, private elevator access, and part-time super. FOR INVESTORS- flexible leasing terms with one month minimum. Every major transit line is on 42nd Street, Times Square, Gotham West market, Hudson Yards, bars, restaurants and much more. Come be a part of one of Manhattan's most exciting locations at an amazing value.