RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,100,000

28 Paerdegat 9th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11236
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
5Beds
3Baths
2,375Sqft
$463$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a well-maintained, turnkey 2-family residence located in the desirable Canarsie neighborhood of Brooklyn. This solid brick, two-story home boasts a gross building area of 2,375 square feet and sits on a 19.83' x 100' lot, offering comfort, space, and income-generating potential. The property has been thoughtfully updated and features an abundance of natural light, gleaming hardwood floors, a new roof, modern boiler, and a hot water tank, making it truly move-in ready.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-21%

$463/sqft vs a nearby median of $588/sqft.

Nearby median$588/sqft