RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$998,000

350 W 14th St Apt 7A

Manhattan, NY, 10014
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
572Sqft
$1745$/sqft

Listing Notes

Enjoy stunning sunset views from the oversized private balcony of this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence, ideally located at the crossroads of the West Village and Meatpacking District. Peaceful, bright, and perfectly proportioned, Residence 7A faces south on the quiet side of the building, offering abundant natural light and exceptional tranquility in one of downtown's most vibrant neighborhoods. The home features a renovated open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. The spacious living and dining area feels open and airy, with direct access to the large private balcony-perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying evening sunsets. The bright and serene bedroom comfortably accommodates a king-size bed and includes two closets, while two additional closets in the living area provide excellent storage throughout the home. Just off the bedroom is a beautifully renovated bathroom finished with floor-to-ceiling slate tile. Additional features include original oak hardwood floors and PTAC units for both heating and cooling. Village Pointe Condominium is a well-managed elevator building offering a video intercom system, laundry room, and a dependable superintendent. Recent capital improvements include a newly upgraded elevator and a brand-new boiler. Perfectly positioned at the junction of the West Village and the Meatpacking District, this prime location places you moments from some of the city's finest dining, nightlife, boutique shopping, and cultural destinations, including Chelsea Market, the High Line, Hudson River Park, and Pier 57. Transportation is effortless with access to the A, C, E, and L subway lines, as well as convenient crosstown bus service. The apartment can be delivered vacant or with an excellent tenant in place who would love to stay. Exceptionally low common charges and taxes making it an outstanding opportunity for both investors and end users. Primary residents may be eligible for a 17.5% reduction in annual real estate taxes through the NYC co-op/condo tax abatement program. Pets welcome - both dogs and cats are allowed.