RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$620,000

633 E 11th St Apt 22

Manhattan, NY, 10009
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

This thoughtfully finished top floor one bedroom apartment with 10.5' ceilings features a renovated kitchen and bathroom, in-unit washer/dryer, and elegant built-in storage. Here is an opportunity to own an efficiently laid out, light-filled home with low monthly costs just steps away from the East Village's best offerings. The airy open kitchen and living area offers ample space for lounging, with a built-in banquette creating a dedicated dining nook while preserving the room's open feel.The kitchen includes full-size stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, wood countertops, Cl tile backsplash and plentiful cabinet storage. The living area has space for working and entertaining, with soaring ceilings, exposed brick and custom built-in storage. The cozy bedroom is separated from the living space by an antique barn door and features a large closet with a full Elfa storage system. The bathroom features a large tiled walk-in shower with a window for natural light and ventilation, as well as a brand new stacking washer and dryer. and dedicated linen storage. A peaceful perch in the city's most exciting neighborhood.

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$1039/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$4,075/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$3,300
  • Property tax (est.)$568
  • Home insurance (est.)$207

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
127 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Jan 5, 2026
Photos
11 photos
Property type
coop
Status
for sale
Last sold
Apr 20, 2018 · $545,000

Features & Amenities

DishwasherUpdated KitchenModern KitchenOpen KitchenHigh CeilingExposed BrickEfficient

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1898
Stories
6
Total units
24
Residential units
24
Building area
11,610 sqft
Lot size
2,581 sqft
Land use
Multi-family walk-up buildings
Building class
C6

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$620,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.