RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,125,000

13 W 13th St Apt 1AS

New York, NY, 10011
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,300Sqft
$865$/sqft

Listing Notes

Situated in the heart of Greenwich Village, this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment spans approximately 1, 300 square feet. 1AS features impressive 9.5-foot beamed ceilings with crown moldings and finished 5-inch hardwood floors throughout. The well-appointed kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line Sub-Zero and Bosch appliances, black granite countertops, and a stylish tile backsplash. Additionally, the kitchen can be opened to the dining area for everyday living or closed off with the full glass French doors for formal entertaining. There are plenty of closets throughout the home, providing ample storage space. Every detail has been carefully considered, including the built-in storage in the hallway leading to the bedrooms. Both bedrooms offer generous closet space and functional layouts. The primary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is conveniently located next to the second bathroom. Both bathrooms are tastefully renovated, while the en-suite primary bathroom features a stall shower and towel warmer. Built in 1962, the Norville House is a postwar cooperative that allows pets, pied-a-terres, and sublets. The building boasts a part-time doorman, a newly renovated lobby and hallways, an updated laundry room, and bike storage. Co-purchasing and parents buying for children are NOT allowed. Located in the heart of Greenwich Village, you are just a stone's throw away from some of New York City's most incredible destinations including countless restaurants, some of the best shopping Manhattan has to offer, and convenient Subway access (4, 5, 6, N, Q, R, W & L lines). Contact us for a private viewing today. Please note - photos are virtually staged.