RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,980,000

872 41st St

Brooklyn, NY, 11232
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
16Beds
8Baths
4,400Sqft
$677$/sqft

Listing Notes

Fantastic Investment Opportunity in Sunset Park! This brick semi-detached 4-family home offers four spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath apartments, each providing generous living space and modern comfort. The 4-story building measures 20x55 and includes private front parking and a semi-finished basement for added potential. The 1st and 3rd floors will be delivered vacant, offering flexibility for investors or owner-occupants. Ideally located in a prime Sunset Park area, this property boasts strong rental income and long-term value - a rare gem not to be missed!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-34%

$677/sqft vs a nearby median of $1029/sqft.

Nearby median$1029/sqft