RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$895,000

41 W 72nd St Apt 16G

Manhattan, NY, 10023
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
667Sqft
$1342$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Unit 10B at The Hermitage. This spacious and bright, south-facing one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence is located in a well-maintained pre-war condominium on the Upper West Side. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features solid oak flooring, a modern kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and marble countertops, along with an updated bathroom. Upon entering, you're greeted by a thoughtfully designed entry nookcomplete with built-in seating, storage, and coat hooksoffering both functionality and a welcoming first impression. The windowed, open kitchen with breakfast bar flows seamlessly into an expansive living area, offering flexibility for a variety of living and dining configurations. Generous closet space and classic pre-war details add both functionality and character. The Hermitage is a full-service condominium offering a 24-hour attended lobby, laundry facilities, and bike storage. Ideally located near Central Park, Lincoln Center, and a wide array of shopping, dining, and transportation options, the building permits pieds- -terre and pets, subject to condominium guidelines.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-3.7%

$1342/sqft vs a nearby median of $1394/sqft.

Nearby median$1394/sqft