RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$875,000

315 7th Ave Apt 16C

Manhattan, NY, 10001
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
612Sqft
$1430$/sqft

Listing Notes

Residence 16C is a one of a kind renovated LOFT in a historic gothic style pre-war building. This great apartment features 11 ft. beamed ceilings with recessed lighting, stylish concrete flooring, a renovated open kitchen, marble bathroom with rain shower, great closets with tons of storage, and your own in unit washer/dryer. Enjoy beautiful sunsets and city views from your 3 oversized windows. The Kheel Tower is a well-maintained condominium with staff that will accept packages for residents. Conveniently located on the same block as the 1 subway line and is a short walk from the 2, 3, E, B, D, F, M, N, Q, R and W lines. Neighborhood amenities include multiple supermarkets Whole Foods, Trader Joe's and Fairway, restaurants, and close proximity to Hudson Yards, Madison Square Garden and Penn Station.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-13%

$1430/sqft vs a nearby median of $1651/sqft.

Nearby median$1651/sqft