RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$799,000

340 Cabrini Blvd Apt 501

Manhattan, NY, 10040
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,053Sqft
$759$/sqft

Listing Notes

This sun-drenched apartment offers a spacious open-concept layout, featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a Bosch dishwasher. Floor-to-ceiling balcony windows flood the living room with natural light and offer beautiful sky views. Step out onto your private balcony overlooking a quiet, tree-lined street-perfect for your morning coffee. The primary bedroom is an architectural gem, complete with two easily accessible closets and a spa-like en-suite bathroom featuring a jacuzzi tub-ideal for unwinding at the end of the day. The second bedroom is equally spacious, boasting a walk-in closet and convenient access to a second marble-tiled bathroom. A thoughtfully designed hallway separates the bedrooms, ensuring privacy. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated in-unit laundry room, which also provides additional walk-in storage space-perfect for use as a pantry or extra organization. The building's roof deck is truly breathtaking, offering unobstructed views of the Hudson River, the George Washington Bridge, and the Palisades. Whether you're enjoying a glass of wine at sunset, entertaining guests, or working remotely with complimentary WiFi from the lounge-style seating, this space is a standout feature. This boutique condominium, with only three units per floor, is ideal for both owner occupancy and investment. Additional amenities include a bike room and basement laundry. Perfectly located on Cabrini Boulevard-one of the quietest streets in Hudson Heights-this home sits just moments from Fort Tryon Park, the Cloisters, local markets, bakeries, cafes, restaurants, fitness studios, spas, and the A train. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of New York City-and an exceptional investment opportunity, offering strong rental potential, enduring neighborhood demands.