RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,988,000

408 E 79th St Apt 5A

New York, NY, 10075
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,474Sqft
$1349$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 408 East 79th Street, Unit 5A-your future oasis in the heart of the Upper East Side! This impressive 1, 474 sq ft condo offers a blend of luxury and comfort that is sure to captivate. With 6.5 versatile rooms, including 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious baths, you're presented with endless possibilities to tailor the space to your needs. Notice the soaring 9.5 ft ceilings that enhance the expansive great room and library, while the den and media room are fantastic for leisure and entertainment. Marvel at the sweeping city, garden, and skyline views through sun-drenched, north-eastern exposures. The chef's kitchen, complete with a conventional flair, dishwasher, and inviting pantry, makes dining an elevated experience whether you're enjoying meals in the dedicated dining area or within the living room's confines. Relax in the lavish bathrooms featuring dual sinks, marble finishes, and an oversized tub or stall shower. Indulge in the comfort of hardwood flooring and the abundant closet space, including walk-in closets, ensuring your essentials are neatly tucked away. Delight in the convenience of central and electric cooling, making Unit 5A a haven during warmer months. This post-war, high-rise building pampers with full-time doorman and concierge services, giving you peace of mind. Residents enjoy an array of curated amenities including an elevator, a chic lounge, and a state-of-the-art screening/media room. And yes, pets are welcome too! Located a stone's throw from everything NYC has to offer, this residence is not just a home-it's a lifestyle. Explore nearby parks, relish fine dining options, or engage in the vibrant cultural life of the Upper East Side with ease. Don't miss the opportunity to experience this stunning residence yourself. Reach out today to schedule your private viewing and step into your dream home! There is also a storage unit with the apartment