RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$933,000

321 Bay 13th St

Brooklyn, NY, 11214
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
928Sqft
$1005$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

321 Bay 13th Street offers a comfortable blend of location and long-term value. Set on a quiet, convenient block, this home has been thoughtfully maintained with key upgrades that provide peace of mind for years to come. Improvements include an on-demand high efficiency heating and hot water system with four zones, central air conditioning, updated electrical wiring, and a flat roof that remains under warranty with added 2.5 inch ceiling insulation. The home also features new gutters and downspouts, along with recently pointed brickwork at both the front and rear. Inside, you will find hardwood floors throughout, well-proportioned bedrooms, and ample closet space. Finished lower level adds flexibility, while the cozy backyard and garage offer additional everyday convenience. This is a solid, well-cared for home ready for its next owner to personalize and enjoy!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+6.5%

$1005/sqft vs a nearby median of $944/sqft.

Nearby median$944/sqft