RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$898,000

1 Bay Club Dr Apt 16F

Bayside, NY, 11360
View more Bayside, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,500Sqft
$599$/sqft

Listing Notes

Unique 1500sq ft apartment situated on a high floor with expansive water views. The apartment offers a open concept floor plan, wood floors, fitted closets and newer windows. The primary bedroom is the size of a full studio featuring a dressing area, ensuite bathroom and a large fitted walk in closet. This wonderful community is gated, 24 hour security, doorman and concierge, Health and fitness center(Extra Fee), beauty salon, dry cleaners and a restaurant. Walking distance to a jogging/walking path along the water, boat marina, golf course. Train (LIRR) 25 minutes to Manhattan. Express bus, shopping and restaurants.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-16%

$599/sqft vs a nearby median of $714/sqft.

Nearby median$714/sqft