RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,400,000

380 Rector Pl Apt 3R

Manhattan, NY, 10280
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,014Sqft
$1381$/sqft

Listing Notes

Spacious, sun-drenched, and facing due west over the Hudson River, Residence 3R at Liberty Terrace offers an expansive two-bedroom, two-bathroom layout with over 1, 000 square feet of living space. The home captures spectacular sunsets and a constantly changing waterfront backdrop, creating a peaceful retreat in the heart of Battery Park City. Enter a home that immediately opens up. The living and dining areas flow naturally into one another, framed by large west-facing windows that flood the space with natural light throughout the day, enhancing the sense of openness and highlighting the stunning river views that define the residence. The kitchen connects seamlessly to the main living areas, keeping the flow of the home easy and open; well-suited for both daily routines and casual entertaining. The split-bedroom layout places bedrooms on opposite sides of the home for genuine privacy. The primary bedroom fits a king-sized bed and enjoys stunning Hudson River views from every angle. The second bedroom is comfortably sized for a queen bed and is equally suited for a home office, guest room, or nursery. Both bedrooms are served by generous closet space, and multiple additional closets throughout provide the kind of storage Manhattan rarely delivers at this size. Two well-appointed full bathrooms complete the layout, one with a tub and one with a shower. Classic parquet floors run throughout. The apartment is well-maintained and move-in ready. Liberty Terrace is a full-service building with a 24-hour doorman, concierge service, and laundry conveniently located on every floor. Residents also enjoy exclusive access to the Terrace Club a privately operated facility featuring a fully equipped gym, group fitness classes, and a swimming pool with a retractable roof and outdoor lounge area. Battery Park City delivers miles of riverfront esplanade, parks, and green space, with Brookfield Place, Whole Foods, and Hudson Eats moments away. Dining options include El Vez, PJ Clarke's, Inatteso, and Mezze on the River. The 1, R, and W subway lines provide easy access throughout Manhattan. Residence 3R is a rare combination of space, light, and waterfront living come see it for yourself.