RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,495,000

86 Lincoln Rd

Brooklyn, NY, 11225
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
8Beds
4.5Baths
4,337Sqft
$575$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 86 Lincoln Road, a classic Colonial Revival built in 1910 and designed by renowned Brooklyn architects Slee & Bryson, well-known for Brooklyn's golden architectural era. This grand home offers nearly 4, 400 square feet of living space, not including over 1, 500 square feet of usable basement space. With eight bedrooms and sprawling livings spaces, this home offers tremendous possibilities. Step into a grand entryway with high ceilings, detailed moldings, and beautiful coffered woodwork. The first floor comprises three large rooms. To the left, the living room is flooded with light from northern and eastern exposures. Just beyond that is a large dining area that can easily function as another living space - perfect for entertaining and large gatherings. Beyond that is the kitchen that invites a new owner to make it their own. The elegant original staircase leads to the home's private sleeping quarters. The second floor consists of the primary bedroom with an en-suite bath, 3 additional bedrooms, and a full bath. The third floor features 4 more well-proportioned bedrooms and another full bath. 86 Lincoln Road is located a block from Prospect Park and the many trendy shops and cafes that Lefferts Gardens has to offer. Homes such as this are a true rarity and should not be missed.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-30%

$575/sqft vs a nearby median of $818/sqft.

Nearby median$818/sqft