RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,388,000

70-07 171st St

Fresh Meadows, NY, 11365
View more Fresh Meadows, NY property pages
4Beds
3Baths
1,316Sqft
$1055$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this newly modernized single-family home in the heart of Fresh Meadow, Queens! This isn't just a house-it's your private escape, where you can find comfort and entertainment. Enter inside to discover this spacious 1,316 sq ft detached residence with 4 tranquil bedrooms, 3 modern full bathrooms, offering ample room for your family to grow and thrive. The heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen, featuring shiny countertops and premium appliances, perfect for creating memorable meals. Your personal haven continues downstairs to a versatile finished basement-ready for movie nights, gym workouts, or playroom-and spills outside into a park-like backyard, your own secret garden for summer barbecues and relaxing evenings. With the ultimate convenience of a private garage and money-saving solar panels, all nestled in a prime location close to every amenity like shops, schools, parks and public transits. Your future in one of Queens' most desirable neighborhoods is waiting-seize it and schedule your tour before it's gone.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+49%

$1055/sqft vs a nearby median of $708/sqft.

Nearby median$708/sqft