RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,648,000

6109 19th Ave

Brooklyn, NY, 11204
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
7Beds
3Baths
1,220Sqft
$1351$/sqft

Listing Notes

The real estate industry is a major contributor to the economy of any country, and it plays a vital role in the growth of society. The beauty of a brick house is unmatched, and it offers a unique aesthetic appeal. The Boro-Park Beautiful Brick House is a two-family house that offers ample space for a family to live comfortably, providing enough space for a family to live and grow. The house has a lot of windows that add to its aesthetic appeal also. It has a parking space and a balcony, which provides a beautiful view of the surrounding area. The first floor of the house has three bedrooms, one living room, and one bath, while the second floor has four rooms and one bath. This layout is perfect for a family that needs space for their children to grow and have their own rooms. The basement has been completed and finished, which ensures that the house has proper drainage and is free from dampness. The Boro-Park Beautiful Brick House is located in a prime location that is convenient for everything. It is near P.S. 048 Mapleton & Cong Tehilas Yitzchok Loyev, which makes it perfect for families with children who need to attend school. The N & D subway station is also nearby, providing easy access to all transportation. The house is also near a park, which is perfect for families who enjoy spending time outdoors. The location of the house is ideal for anyone who wants to live in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood while still having access to all the amenities of the city. it is a great investment for anyone who wants to own a beautiful brick house in a prime location, It is a place called home.