RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$439,000

2019 1st Ave Unit 2A

New York, NY, 10029
View more New York, NY property pages
StudioBeds
1Baths
497Sqft
$883$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 2A at Observatory Place. This thoughtfully designed studio unit comes with in-unit Bosch washer and dryer, 100sf of private outdoor space, and additional private storage. The apartment is complemented by hardwood flooring throughout and a clean modern layout with efficient use of space. The kitchen is designed for practicality and ease, while the open layout provides flexibility to suit your lifestyle. The Observatory Place is a LEED-registered Green Building offering amenities such as: a landscaped rooftop garden, fitness center, bike room, doorman, package room with refrigerated storage, and live-in super.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.7%

$883/sqft vs a nearby median of $812/sqft.

Nearby median$812/sqft