RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
N/A

9536 Schenck St Apt 3

Brooklyn, NY, 11236
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,400Sqft
N/A$/sqft

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$588/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property size1,400 sqft
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • 1,400 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Pricing Read

Yardstick fair value$737k$671k$803k · 50% confidence
$588/sqft median across 7 tight comps × 1,400 sqft= $823k
  • Open Class C HPD violations−$37k −4.5%
  • Transit access−$25k −3.0%
  • Days-on-market gravity−$25k −3.0%
  • Modern construction+$12k +1.5%
  • Sparse street life−$12k −1.5%
Cumulative NYC adjustments−$86k−10.5%

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read1 item to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
189 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Nov 4, 2025
Photos
4 photos
Property type
condos
Status
for sale

Building Facts

Year built
2006
Stories
3
Total units
50
Residential units
27
Building area
29,040 sqft
Lot size
21,617 sqft
Land use
Multi-family walk-up buildings
Building class
R3

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
N/Afor sale

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

0 total recorded against the building

HPD violations11 open

3 class C (immediately hazardous)

ACRIS documents0