RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$999,999

45 Park Ave Apt 1005

Manhattan, NY, 10016
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
676Sqft
$1479$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome Home to 45 Park Avenue. Ideally located, within proximity to Manhattan's central business district, the finest dining, shopping & lifestyle experiences. This pin drop quiet home boasts New York City Skyline Views, and bright Eastern Sun Light. Meticulously maintained, and beautifully designed, this Park Avenue Apt is a must see! Stunning with sophistication, featuring a cozy open living room with Eastern City views and sunlight flooding through the floor- to -ceiling windows that open out onto Juliette Balconies. The living room offers space for dining, relaxing and entertaining, all while enjoying your view looking out over Manhattan spanning over the historic town house rooftops and tree lined streets of Murray Hill. The passthrough kitchen is beautifully detailed, replete with granite countertops and glass backsplash, Stainless Steel Subzero and Viking Professional appliances, complimented with custom wooden cabinetry. The bedroom delivers a spacious quiet serenity. Closets are customized for maximum storage. The bathroom is finely finished in polished marble with a beautiful wood vanity, separate glass stall shower and luxurious deep soaking tub. This Park Avenue home is complete with a vented washer/dryer. This select one of a kind Park Avenue home is exquisitely designed for your complete convenience, comfort, and New York City lifestyle. 45 Park Ave is a Full Service Condominium, 24 HR DM, Concierge, Valet, Garage, Health Club, Residents Lounge, Outdoor Deck, Package Room