RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$319,898

209-80 18 Ave Unit 4D

Bayside, NY, 11360
View more Bayside, NY property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,100Sqft
$291$/sqft

Comps

Listing Notes

Best-priced co-op in highly desirable Bay Terrace! Welcome to The Catalina-this spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers abundant natural light, open views, and a smart, comfortable layout. All utilities and taxes are included in the monthly maintenance, offering exceptional value. Features include a large living room, separate dining area, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, generous closet space throughout, and a rare dedicated outdoor parking spot. Lobby-level laundry for added convenience. Ideally located near Bay Terrace Shopping Center, express buses to NYC, local buses, Bell Blvd dining, shopping, and LIRR. Super-motivated sellers-priced to sell and ready to hear ALL offers. Schedule your showing today!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-42%

$291/sqft vs a nearby median of $503/sqft.

Nearby median$503/sqft