RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,175,000

222 W 14th St Apt 3N

Manhattan, NY, 10011
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
783Sqft
$1501$/sqft

Listing Notes

Residing on the intersection of NYC's most desirable neighborhoods including West Village, Meatpacking, and Southern Chelsea is 222 West 14th Street, Unit 3N, an impeccably renovated oversized 1 bedroom, with excellent finishes and is pin drop quiet. Upon entering, a gracious foyer opens to an expansive living space, with an open designer kitchen, which was recently restored by the owner. The kitchen consists of beautiful stainless-steel appliances including a KitchenAid refrigerator, KitchenAid dishwasher, and GE electric stove. The massive island will be incredible for hosting friends, family, and dinner gatherings. The kitchen flows naturally into the living area, where you will find a sizable alcove perfect for a work from home office nook, generous space for an L shaped couch, and dining room area. The two main living windows provide direct northern exposure and flood the apartment with natural light. Additionally, you will find a large closet providing wonderful storage. Next to the closet is a refurbished and updated bathroom consisting of a granite vanity. The primary suite comfortably accommodates a king-size bed, large windows, and a spacious walk in closet. You will have the ability to add two night stands as well as an enormous dresser. Lastly, the home has custom wood flooring throughout. The Sequoia is a full-service condominium. Amenities include a 24/7 doorman, brand new gym, and a laundry room. Right nearby is some of NYC's best nightlife and dining including Don Angie, Jack and Charlies, Roeys, Le Bartin, and 4 Charles. Please note, there is an assessment of $199.63 for the recent lobby renovation and facade work.