RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$569,000

2 Beekman Pl Unit 6B

Manhattan, NY, 10022
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
N/ASqft
N/A$/sqft

Listing Notes

Candela Beekman Jewel. Gracious Entrance Gallery with High Ceilings, East River Views, New Windows, New Gourmet Kitchen with Liebherr Refrigerator, Italian Bertazonni Stove & Bosch Dishwasher, Dining Room, Separate Sleeping alcove Bedroom with ensuite Large traditional Bath and Dressing Room. Hardwood flooring throughout. Building designed by Rosario Candela with an exquisite lobby, full-time doorman, Elevator operator, and live-in Resident Manager. There is a new laundry room, Bicycle Storage, and Private Storage. The building has bulk-rate electric and cable. There is a beautiful landscaped Roof Deck. The building is pet-friendly and has access to, on Beekman Place, the Dog Run and River paths on 51st Street. Great transportation: 6 train at 51st & Lexington, E & M trains at 51st & Lexington, E & M trains at 53rd & Third, M50 Crosstown bus on 50th Street. There is a 2% Flip Tax payable by Buyer

Market Insights

Market comparison pendingN/A

Comparable price-per-square-foot data is still developing for this home.

Nearby median$827/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property sizeN/A
  • 12 nearby properties available for comparison.
  • Square footage is missing, so valuation should lean more heavily on comps and condition.

Estimated Monthly Payment

Per month, all-in$3,740/mo

Assumes 20% down, 7.00% APR over 30 years. Tax and insurance are national-average estimates — your lender quote will differ.

  • Principal & interest$3,028
  • Property tax (est.)$522
  • Home insurance (est.)$190

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position12 nearby signals

Nearby inventory exists, but square-footage or price data is incomplete for a clean median comparison.

Price MovementInitial price point

Diligence Read2 items to check
AI ReadinessNeeds verification

Days on market
1,086 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
May 22, 2023
Photos
13 photos
Property type
coop
Status
for sale
Last sold
Mar 4, 2015 · $400,000

Features & Amenities

City ViewDoormanElevatorHardwood FloorsViewUpdated KitchenGourmet KitchenHigh CeilingElevatorEnsuiteRiver ViewViewsDen

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1932
Stories
18
Total units
98
Residential units
98
Building area
2.87 ac
Lot size
9,182 sqft
Land use
Multi-family elevator buildings
Building class
D4

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 4, 2026Initial record
$569,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.