RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$995,000

303 E 33rd St Apt 5H

Manhattan, NY, 10016
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
746Sqft
$1334$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience elevated city living in this well-appointed turnkey one bedroom residence, where thoughtful design and everyday comfort come together seamlessly. Located in a full-service luxury condominium in Manhattan's Kips Bay neighborhood. This south-facing home is filled with natural light throughout the day. The living space is bright and inviting, with an open layout that creates an easy flow for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is fully open to the living area and features a large peninsula that offers additional seating and prep space, along with high-end appliances and sleek, modern finishes. The bedroom is generously sized and serves as a peaceful retreat, with a large window that draws in southern light, and a spacious walk-in closet that provides excellent storage. The bathroom is finished with refined, spa-like details including marble and glass tiles, and high-end fixtures and finishes. An in-unit washer and dryer adds convenience to daily living. 303 East 33rd Street is a LEED certified full-service luxury condominium. The impressive collection of amenities includes a 24-hour doorman, a beautifully landscaped private garden with seating and fireplace, a spacious residents' lounge and entertainment area, children's playroom, laundry room, state-of-the-art fitness center, bike room, private storage, and a rooftop terracespanning roughly 5, 000 square feetfeaturing open city views, including glimpses of the East River, along with areas for lounging, outdoor dining and grilling, and a putting green. Conveniently located moments from everyday essentials and neighborhood favorites. Nearby you'll find grocery options like Fairway and Trader Joe's, as well as a wide range of dining, shopping, and entertainment destinations. The 6 train, East River Ferry, and Grand Central Terminal are within easy walking distance.