RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,849,000

77 W 55th St Apt 12B

New York, NY, 10019
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,200Sqft
$1541$/sqft

Listing Notes

This beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA apartment features designer finished throughout. Located only a few blocks from Central Park, Billionaires Row and everything that makes living in Manhattan exciting! Large entry foyer provides beautiful overview of the apt living area. Separate living room, kitchen and dining area make this generous layout feel even more spacious! Exposures from the South, East and North ensure this 12th floor corner is always drenched in sunlight! The two bedrooms are each large enough for king size beds and additional furniture. Primary bedroom features and en suite full bath. The apartment also features double paned windows so is truly a quiet oasis in the heart of Midtown. The kitchen features top of the line appliances including a Sub Zero refrigerator and wine cooler, Wolf gas stove and oven and Viking microwave. Primary bathroom features a dual sink. Beautiful exotic solid wood floors are featured throughout the apartment. Both kitchen and bathroom are windowed. The electric fireplace in the living room adds additional comfort to an already deeply luxurious home. The post war, 20 story elevator building has a 24 hour doorman, concierge service and a roof deck with and an exceptional view. Laundry is conveniently located in the basement. Located near the corner of 6th Avenue, many of the city's most desirable destinations and sights are a short walk away. Radio City Music Hall, Carnegie Hall, Rockefeller Center, Central Park, 5th Avenue shopping are all only a few minutes away from your doorstep. B/D/F/M service from Rockefeller Center is 5 blocks away and there is an F train stop at 57th St 2 blocks away and N/R/Q/W is just around the corner.