RealtyLens
for rentRealtyLens property overview
$3,450

1350 E 84th St # 2

Brooklyn, NY, 11236
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
2Baths
3,450Sqft
$1$/sqft

Market Insights

Below nearby median-67%

$1/sqft vs a nearby median of $3/sqft.

Nearby median$3/sqft
Nearby properties8
Property size3,450 sqft
  • -67% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 2 price records are available for this property.
  • 3,450 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position-67% vs nearby

The asking price per square foot is below the nearby median, which can be worth a closer comp check.

Price Movement1 price cut

Recorded price cuts can create room for negotiation, but the latest ask still needs to be compared against true comps.

Diligence Read1 item to check

Days on market
24 days
Last price change
Down $150 (4.2%)
Listed
Apr 18, 2026
Photos
8 photos
Property type
apartment
Status
for rent

Photos

Building Facts

Year built
1960
Stories
2
Total units
2
Residential units
2
Building area
3,450 sqft
Lot size
2,400 sqft
Land use
One and two family buildings
Building class
B1

From NYC public records where available.

Price History

May 11, 2026diff
$3,450for rent
May 4, 2026Initial record
$3,600for rent

Public Records

DOB violations0 open

0 total recorded against the building

HPD violations7 open

8 total recorded

ACRIS documents11

Tax-lot deed, mortgage, and transfer records on file

311 calls (12 mo)25,892

Top: illegal parking

Top complaint types in ZIP 11236

  • Illegal Parking4,065
  • Blocked Driveway3,081
  • Noise - Residential2,648
  • HEAT/HOT WATER1,538
  • Water System867

Recent HPD

  • Nov 25, 2025Class I · §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CIVIL PENALTIES, PROHIBITE...
  • Dec 4, 2024Class I · §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CIVIL PENALTIES, PROHIBITE...
  • Nov 28, 2023Class I · §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CIVIL PENALTIES, PROHIBITE...
  • Nov 17, 2022Class I · §27-2107 ADM CODE OWNER FAILED TO FILE A VALID REGISTRATION STATEMENT WITH THE DEPARTMENT AS REQUIRED BY ADM CODE §27-2097 AND IS THEREFORE SUBJECT TO CIVIL PENALTIES, PROHIBITE...

Recent Transfers (ACRIS)

  • Jan 25, 2019DEED$900,000
  • Mar 31, 2017DEED$530,000
  • Sep 18, 1992DEED

Sourced from NYC Open Data (DOB, HPD, ACRIS). Updated as the city republishes — check the original source for live status.

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.