RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,199,000

319 Humboldt St Apt 1B

Brooklyn, NY, 11211
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,200Sqft
$1833$/sqft

Listing Notes

Experience the perfect blend of indoor-outdoor living in this stunning lower duplex residence on Humboldt Street in the heart of vibrant East Williamsburg. Offering an incredible amount of private outdoor space and flexible living, this unique home truly feels like townhouse living within a boutique condominium setting. Currently configured as a spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence, the thoughtfully designed layout also includes a large lower-level family room that can easily function as a third bedroom, home office, media room, or guest suite depending on your needs. One of the home's most exceptional features is the massive 1, 020-square-foot private backyard oasis, a rare offering in Brooklyn and ideal for entertaining, outdoor dining, gardening, pets, or simply creating your own private retreat. In addition to the backyard, the home also features a second private terrace, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living throughout both levels. The main floor offers an open-concept living and dining area with direct access to the outdoor space, while the lower level provides a versatile recreation/family room with a separate sense of privacy and functionality. Additional highlights include: Massive 1, 020 SF private backyard Additional private terrace Flexible 2BR + family room / potential 3BR layout 1 full bathroom + powder room Duplex layout with excellent separation of space Tax abatement in place Super low monthly carrying costs Boutique condominium feel with townhouse-style living Located moments from some of Brooklyn's best restaurants, cafs, nightlife, parks, and transportation, this exceptional home offers space, flexibility, and rare outdoor living in one of Brooklyn's most sought-after neighborhoods.