RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$299,000

285 E 35th St Apt 6E

Brooklyn, NY, 11203
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
900Sqft
$332$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 285 E 35th St. Unit 6E, a bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath co-op offering approximately 900+ square feet of living space in a well-maintained building in East Flatbush. Complete with its own parking space, this home delivers incredible value and comfort in one of Brooklyn's fastest-growing neighborhoods. The Apartment * **Generous layout** with 900+ sqft, offering space to live, work, and entertain. * **Expansive living/dining area** with gleaming hardwood floors and oversized windows. * **Two true bedrooms** - both comfortably sized, with great closet storage. * **Renovated kitchen** featuring full-size appliances, modern cabinetry, and ample counter space. * **Bright, tiled bathroom** with clean, classic finishes. * 6th-floor setting for **extra light, privacy, and open sky views**. The Building 285 East 35th Street is a **well-managed elevator co-op** with: * **Laundry facilities** on site * **Garage parking** (this unit includes a parking space!) * Secure entry and professional management * Friendly community atmosphere The Neighborhood Enjoy the convenience of East Flatbush living: * Steps from **Flatbush Junction** with Target, HomeGoods, Aldi, and more * Near the **2 & 5 trains** at Flatbush Ave/Brooklyn College for a direct Manhattan commute * Surrounded by neighborhood restaurants, coffee shops, and cultural staples The Value A 2-bedroom with parking included!!, Unit 6E is a rare opportunity in today's Brooklyn market. Perfect for first-time buyers who want room to grow, or savvy investors seeking strong value in a prime location. Don't miss out-this one checks all the boxes. Contact today to schedule your private tour.